Schedule/Results

* Sooner Athletic Conference game
** Conference tournament
^ NAIA Regional/National Tournament
# Senior Day
% Exhibition game

Date Opponentsort icon Time Results Record
2/21 SB v. York College (USAO/MACU Tournament) 10 a.m. W, 7-2 6-2
4/04 SB v. Texas Wesleyan* (Pink Game) 2/4 p.m. L, 8-5; W, 2-1 21-17 (3-9)
3/07 SB v. Tabor College (Friends SB Tournament) 10 a.m. L, 2-1 8-7
2/14 SB v. St. Mary's Univ. (Cowtown Classic, Ft. Worth, Texas) 3 p.m. W, 9-1 2-1
4/26 SB v. Southwestern Christian*# 12/2 p.m. W, 8-0 (5); W, 9-1 (5) 36-20 (18-12)
3/01 SB v. Southwestern Christian* - RAIN OUT 11 a.m./1 p.m. RAIN OUT
3/07 SB v. Southwestern (Kan.) (SB Friends Tournament) 12 p.m. W, 5-4 9-7
3/07 SB v. Ottawa University (Friends Tournament) 5 p.m. W, 7-0 10-7
2/15 SB v. Oklahoma Wesleyan (Cowtown Classic, Ft.Worth, Texas) 11 a.m. W, 2-0 3-2
5/01 SB v. Northwood** (at OBU) 11 a.m. W, 7-1 37-22
4/05 SB v. Northwood* 12/2 p.m. W, 1-0; W, 2-1 23-17 (5-9)
2/22 SB v. MidAmerica Nazerene Univ. (USAO/MACU Tournament) 1 p.m. L, 6-5 7-4
5/01 SB v. Mid-America Christian** (at OBU) 4 p.m. L, 8-5 (9) 37-23
4/16 SB v. Mid-America Christian* 1/3 p.m. W, 10-2 (5); W, 5-0 29-19 (11-11)
2/22 SB v. McPherson College (USAO/MACU Tournament) 3 p.m. W, 7-2 8-4
2/21 SB v. McPherson College (USAO/MACU Tournament) 3 p.m. W, 6-2 7-2
3/15 SB v. McPherson College (McPherson Tourney) 12 p.m. W, 11-1 (5) 15-10
2/19 SB v. Langston 1/3 p.m. W, 7-0; W, 3-2 5-2
3/14 SB v. Kansas Wesleyan (McPherson Tourney) 2 p.m. W, 7-5 14-9
2/15 SB v. Incarnate Word Univ. (Cowtown Classic, Ft.Worth, Texas) 09 a.m. L, 13-3 2-2
2/14 SB v. Graceland Univ. (Cowtown Classic, Ft. Worth, Texas) 09 a.m. W, 13-2 1-0
3/14 SB v. Friends (McPherson Tourney) 4 p.m. L, 8-0 (5) 14-10
3/14 SB v. Bethel (McPherson Tourney) 10 a.m. W, 9-2 13-9
3/15 SB v. Bethany College (McPherson Tourney) 4 p.m. W, 3-0 16-10
2/14 SB v. Belhaven Univ. (Cowtown Classic, Ft. Worth, Texas) 11 a.m. L, 5-0 1-1
3/20 SB v. Baker University 11 a.m./1 p.m. W, 5-4; 9-1 (6) 18-12
2/25 SB v. (3) Oklahoma City* 1/3 p.m. L, 2-0; L, 4-1 8-6 (0-2)
2/22 SB v. (24) Friends Univ. (USAO/MACU Tournament) 10 a.m. L, 3-1 7-3
3/13 SB v. (15) Oklahoma Baptist* 1/3 p.m. W, 9-7; L, 5-2 12-9 (2-4)
3/27 SB v. (13) Saint Gregory's* 1/3 p.m. L, 11-7, L, 8-1 20-14 (2-6)
5/02 SB v. (13) Oklahoma Baptist** (at OBU) 5:30 p.m. L, 4-1 (8) 37-24
4/21 SB at Southwestern Christian* 5/7 p.m. W, 10-5; W, 16-6 (5) 34-20 (16-12)
4/18 SB @ Texas Wesleyan* 5/7 p.m. W, 3-1; W, 4-2 31-19 (13-11)
4/12 SB @ Southwestern Assemblies of God* 11 a.m./1 p.m. W, 6-0; W, 8-0 (5) 27-19 (9-11)
4/11 SB @ Southwestern Assemblies of God* 2/4 p.m. W, 3-0; W, 10-1 (5) 25-19 (7-11)
4/19 SB @ Northwood* 11 a.m./1 p.m. L, 6-5; W, 8-3 32-20 (14-12)
3/11 SB @ Mid-America Christian* 1/3 p.m. L, 2-0; W, 4-3 11-8 (1-3)
3/25 SB @ Langston University 1/3 p.m. W, 9-3; W, 11-2 (6) 20-12
3/19 SB @ Cameron University 1/3 p.m. L, 8-1; L, 8-0 16-12
3/29 SB @ (RV) Oklahoma Baptist* 1/3 p.m. L, 10-7; L, 7-1 20-16 (2-8)
4/08 SB @ (5) Saint Gregory's* 2/4 p.m. L, 10-3; L, 11-3 (5) 23-19 (5-11)
4/29 SB @ (18) Oklahoma City* 5/7 p.m. L, 11-0 (5); L, 3-2 36-22 (18-14)