Schedule/Results

* Sooner Athletic Conference game
** Conference tournament
^ NAIA Regional/National Tournament
# Senior Day
% Exhibition game

Datesort icon Opponent Time Results Record
10/31 WS at Oklahoma City* 6 p.m.
10/28 WS vs. Southwestern Assemblies of God* 1 p.m.
10/28 WS vs. Southwestern Assemblies of God* 1 p.m.
10/24 WS at Southwestern Christian* 1 p.m.
10/21 WS vs. Mid-America Christian* 1 p.m.
10/17 WS at Texas Wesleyan* 5 p.m.
10/10 WS vs. St. Gregory's* 2 p.m.
10/07 WS at John Brown* TBA
10/03 WS vs. Oklahoma Baptist* 1 p.m.
9/30 WS at Wayland Baptist* 1 p.m.
9/23 WS vs. University of the Ozarks 2 p.m.
9/19 WS vs. Wiley College 1 p.m.
9/16 WS vs. Texas College 1 p.m.
9/11 WS vs. Tabor College 1 p.m.
9/09 WS vs. Friends University 5 p.m.
9/05 WS vs. Our Lady of the Lake 1 p.m.
8/29 WS at Kansas Wesleyan 2 p.m.
8/28 WS at Bethany College 12 p.m.
8/26 WS at Bacone College 2 p.m.
8/21 WS vs. East Central University% 3 p.m.
8/18 WS at Oklahoma Wesleyan% 3 p.m.
11/09 WS at Wayland Baptist** 7 p.m. L, 1-0 6-11
11/05 WS at Northwood* 12 p.m. W, 3-0 6-10 (5-5)
11/01 WS vs. (20) Oklahoma City* 1 p.m. L, 2-1 5-10 (4-5)
10/29 WS at Southwestern Assemblies of God* 12 p.m. W, 3-0 5-9 (4-4)
10/26 WS vs. Southwestern Christian* 1 p.m. W, 6-0 4-9 (3-4)
10/22 WS at Mid-America Christian* 1 p.m. W, 3-0 3-9 (2-4)
10/19 WS vs. Texas Wesleyan* 1 p.m. L, 2-1 2-9 (1-4)
10/12 WS at St. Gregorys* 1 p.m. W, 5-2 2-8 (1-3)
10/08 WS vs. John Brown* (Pink Game) 1 p.m. L, 3-1 1-8 (0-3)
10/01 WS vs. Wayland Baptist* 1 p.m. L, 3-1 1-7 (0-2)
9/27 WS at Oklahoma Baptist* 5 p.m. L, 3-2 1-6 (0-1)
9/21 WS at Texas College 1 p.m. RAIN
9/20 WS at Wiley College 1 p.m. RAIN
9/15 WS vs. Bethel (TN) 12 p.m. L, 3-2 1-5
9/14 WS vs. McPherson 12 p.m. W, 4-1 1-4
9/10 WS at Friends University 6:30 p.m. L, 1-0 0-4
9/05 WS vs. (9) UT Brownsville 1 p.m. L, 6-2 0-3
9/01 WS at Our Lady of the Lake 1 p.m. L, 3-2 (OT) 0-2
8/30 WS vs. Houston Victoria (at OLLU) 3 p.m. L, 3-2 (2OT) 0-1
8/23 WS vs. (RV) Oklahoma Wesleyan% 2 p.m. 1-6