CURRICULUM CONTEST REPORT FORM 2010

ALGEBRA I
1ST: Kyle Smith-Lindsay
2ND: Tyler Dulworth-Velma Alma
3RD: Maci Lewis-Elmore City/Pernell
4TH: Kaylee Sullivan-Elgin
5TH: Bethany Howard-Elmore City/Pernell

ALGEBRA I I      
1ST: Johnson Ong-Southmoore
2ND: Tim Hardick-Harding Charter Prep
3RD: Tanner Allread-Union City
4TH: Tanner Tibbetts-Chickasha
5TH: Tyler Alcorn-Elmore City/Pernell

WORLD HISTORY

1ST: Arthur Dixon-Ardmore                                 
2ND: Joshua Thaler-Mustang                               
3RD: Blake Allen-Southmoore                              
4TH: Ryan Matlock-Mustang                             
5TH: Michael Goodman-Rush Springs

PHYSICS
1ST: Austin Wegener-Minco
2ND: Jonathan Pitts-Ardmore
3RD: Abhishek Bhandari-Ardmore
4TH: Ning Chin-Southmoore
5TH: Jason Carey-Elgin

PSYCHOLOGY                                  
1ST: Allison Beavers-Lindsay                              
2ND: Kaitlin Boydston-Lindsay                            
3RD: Tonya Bubareva-Mustang                          
4TH: Kayla Wright-Lexington                            
5TH: Victoria Jones-Southmoore

ACCOUNTING
1ST: Dillon Smith-Mustang
2ND: Layton Harper-Walters
3RD: Ana Padilla-Elmore City/Pernell
4TH: Michael Linn-Asher
5TH: Rebecca Krehbiel-Navajo

COMPUTER LITERACY                    
1ST: Alexander Clark-Tecumseh                       
2ND: JD Meyer-Mustang                                  
3RD: Dillon Beckelheimer-Paoli                          
4TH: Daylon Wilkins-Ardmore                           
5TH: Levi Trammell-Chickasha

SPANISH I
1ST: Gabriela Cambron-Wayne
2ND: Alejandra Barron-Newcastle
3RD: Denise Garcia-Geary
4TH: Braden Turner-Elmore City/Pernell
5TH: Logan Ellzey-Hinton

MUSIC FUNDAMENTALS                  
1ST: Evan Capshaw-Ardmore                        
2ND: Dylan Shadoan-Elgin                             
3RD: Lisa Patrick-Mustang                              
4TH: David Trimmell-Newcstle                         
5TH: Kyle Smith-Lindsay

PHYSICAL SCIENCE
1ST: Austin Sadler-Elgin
2ND: Grant Coles-Lindsay
3RD: Fletcher Risenhoover-Union City
4TH: Lorene Williams-Jones
5TH: Kaitlin Stewart-Union City

AMERICAN LITERATURE                
1ST: Tanner Allread-Union City                        
2ND: Halie Ransom-Canton                            
3RD: Cayla Odom-Purcell                               
4TH: Alina Lorant-Newcastle                          
5TH: Jarrett Davis-Sterling

CHEMISTRY
1ST: Kristin Dao-Ardmore
2ND: Seth Cleary-Lindasy
3RD: Trent Brownen-Lindsay
4TH: Caleb Sorenson-Ardmore
5TH: Jason Ochs-Mustang

4TH YEAR MATH                           
1ST: Jason Carey-Elgin                                  
2ND: Austin Wegener-Minco                          
3RD: Ning Chin-Southmoore                          
4TH: Nathan Gerdts-Chickasha                      
5TH: Galen Gilbreath-Chickasha

GOVERNMENT
1ST: Krayton Rodgers-Chickasha
2ND: Richard Dao-Southmoore
3RD: Andrew Lambeth-Mustang
4TH: Jake Fox-Jones
5TH: Will Robinson-Canton

ECONOMICS I                                
1ST: Joshua Thaler-Mustang                          
2ND: Rosemarie Zanabria-Southmoore           
3RD: Stephen Ross-Southmoore                    
4TH: Courtney Parker-Ardmore                       
5TH: Cassi Allread-Union City

BUSINESS MATH
1ST: Taner Davis-Southmoore
2ND: Kevin Pitman-Rush Springs
3RD: Daothong Lim-Chickasha
4TH: Rebecca Krehbiel-Navajo
5TH: Kaleb Silva-Newcastle

SOCIOLOGY                                  
1ST: Travis Williams-Mustang                          
2ND: Ryan Matlock-Mustang                           
3RD: Elizabeth Edwards-Anadarko                   
4TH: Mary McMahan-Jones                             
5TH: Tanner Tibbetts-Chickasha

FRENCH I
1ST: Stephen Melot-Tecumseh
2ND: Jason Colley-Mustang
3RD: Astiana Flipping-Mustang
4TH: Jessica Arvieux-Moore
5TH: Halie Perkins-Ardmore

OKLAHOMA HISTORY                    
1ST: Stephen George-Wayne                        
2ND: Kelsie Andrade-Bridge Creek                  
3RD: Blake Allen-Southmoore                       
4TH: Noah Schmidt-Elmore City/Pernell         
5TH: Braden Turner-Elmore City/Pernell

AMERICAN HISTORY
1ST: Will Robinson-Canton
2ND: Nathan Henthorn-Jones
3RD: Stephen Ross-Southmoore
4TH: Trent Brownen-Lindsay
5TH: Logan Wilsie-Tecumseh

GEOMETRY                                
1ST: Selena Gilliam-Lindsay                        
2ND: Stephen Tran-Mustang                       
3RD: Rosa Moon-Mustang                           
4TH: Fletcher Risenhoover-Union City          
5TH: Kyle Harney-Southmoore

ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY
1ST: Richard Dad-Southmoore
2ND: Lila Trainor-Elgin
3RD: Jacob Aguirre-Tecumseh
4TH: Lauren Lane-Jones
5TH: Joseph Loftin-Jones

ENGLISH LITERATURE              
1ST: Jordyn Coker-Lexington                     
2ND: Eric McGowen-Purcell                       
3RD: Krayton Rodgers-Chickasha              
4TH: Jennifer Novotny-Chickasha              
5TH: Brandon Gates-Newcastle

BIOLOGY I
1ST: Cody Shepherd-Canton
2ND: Dakota Bare-Minco
3RD: Justin Neal-Jones
4TH: Aly Talley-Rush Springs
5TH: James Blood-Canton

DRAMA TEAM                          
1ST: Catie & Harlie-Elgin                             
2ND: Talon-Kendra-Watonga
3RD: Jordan & Tabitha-Elgin

DRAMA INDIVIDUAL
 1ST: Talon Ice-Watonga

ART TALENT
1ST: Raychel Murray-Lindsay
2ND: Lauren Thomas-Mustang
3RD: Dylan Gerber-Union City
4TH: Maggie Wilson-Jones
5TH: Tara Nardi-Lexington


Team Report
Small School Honorable Mention: Canton
3rd Place: Lindsay
2nd: Southmoore
1st: Mustang