CURRICULUM CONTEST REPORT FORM 2011

Math/Science Division

ALGEBRA I

1ST: Tyler Greene-Elgin  

2ND: Levi Muller-Navajo

3RD: David Davidson-Verden

4TH: Melea Barrick-Waurika

5TH: Nic Callen-Cache

ALGEBRA I I

1ST: Stephen Tran-Mustang 

2ND: Jeffrey Sandwell-Newcastle

3RD: Kevin Stalfa-Ardmore

4TH: Zachary Bridges-Lindsay

5TH: Kyle Smith-Lindsay

4TH YEAR MATH

1ST: Tyler Folmar-Southmoore

2ND: Abhishek Bhandari-Ardmore

3RD: Joshua Vaughn-Southmoore

4TH: Johnathan Pitts-Ardmore

5TH: Maureen Wolf-Bridge Creek

GEOMETRY

1ST: Jonthomas Box-Blanchard

2ND: Tyler Alcorn-Elmore City-Pernell

3RD: Michelle Olsen-Amber-Pocasset

4TH: Tyler Gower-Newcastle

5TH: Sarah Anderson-Jones

PHYSICAL SCIENCE

1ST: Matthew Peters-Purcell

2ND: Levi Muller-Navajo

3RD: Jordan Sage-Gracemont

4TH: Zane Rulon-Elgin

5TH: Megan Frankenberg-Lindsay

CHEMISTRY

1ST: Jennifer Nguyen-Southmoore

2ND: Stephanie Aria-Mustang

3RD: Chuan Chin-Southmoore

4TH: Joshua Warren-Blanchard

5TH: Austin Cantrell-Blanchard

COMPUTER LITERACY

1ST: Dalon Wilkins-Ardmore      

2ND: Corbin Murrow-Mustang                        

3RD: Eric Humpert-Mustang  

4TH: Tyler Carney-Marlow         

5TH: Hunter Blaine-Central

BIOLOGY I

1ST: Nathan Stewart-Chickasha

2ND: Kylie Foster-Chickasha

3RD: Noe Ruiz-Central

4TH: Conner Boatright-Ardmore

5TH: Nicole Kammerlocher-Newcastle

PHYSICS

1ST: Tyler Folmar-Southmoore

2ND: Jason Ochs-Mustang

3RD: Jonathan Pitts-Ardmore

4TH: Abishek Bhandari-Ardmore

5TH: Kaitlin Boydston-Lindsay

ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY

1ST: Paul Brown-Waurika

2ND: Mariama Abramson-Cache

3RD: Dalton Guthery-Jones

4TH: Mercedes Bigham-Newcastle

5TH: Sarah Drechsler-Chickasha

Arts and Humanities Division

AMERICAN LITERATURE

1ST: Zackary Carpenter-Blanchard

2ND: Ashton Jung-Cache

3RD: Jessica Asperheim-Newcastle           

4TH: Rebecca Gordon-Wayne              

5TH: Rya Carpenter-Cyril

ART TALENT

1ST: Amanda Sanders-Marlow

2ND: Kaitlin Boydston-Lindsay

3RD: Sarah Mays-Mustang

4TH: Mallory Schutte-Wayne

5TH: Tyler Buser-Geary

MUSIC FUNDAMENTALS

1ST: Dylan Shadoan-Elgin

2ND: Ashton Jung-Cache

3RD: Jessica Asperheim-Newcastle

4TH: Rebecca Gordon-Wayne

5TH: Rya Carpenter-Cyril

ENGLISH LITERATURE

1ST: Cayla Odom-Purcell

2ND:Trent Brownen-Lindsay

3RD: Jordyn Snow-Lexington

4TH: Kayla Wright-Lexington

5TH: Ileana Robles-Cache

SPANISH I

1ST: Fabiola Plascencia-Hinton

2ND: Franco Christian-Cache

3RD: Felipe Silva-Chickasha

4TH: Shelbi Kuykendall-Mustang

5TH: Sofia Sarauw-Southmoore

FRENCH I

1ST: Kristen Jones-Mustang

2ND: Dorian Hummingbird-Elgin

3RD: Katherine Loeffler-Tecumseh

4TH: James Nguyen-Mustang

5TH: Catherine Bernhardt-Elgin

DRAMA INDIVIDUAL

1ST: Zachary Carpenter-Blanchard

2nd: Taylor Kennedy-Lawton

DRAMA TEAM

1ST: Hayley & Aaron-Lawton                     

2ND: Aachary & Rachel-Blanchard

3RD: Josh & Ashli-Millwood

4TH: Sarah & Tasha-Elgin

Business and Social Sciences Division

ECONOMICS I

1ST: Lucas West-Mustang

2ND: Jake Garrett-Union City

3RD: Zackary Doughty-Chickasha

4TH: Dustin Mooney-Paoli

5TH: Courtney Cochrne-Mustang

ACCOUNTING

1ST: Courtney Lariscy-Lindsay

2ND: Taner Davis-Southmoore

3RD: Shelby Gomez-Mustang

4TH: Sarah Wauahdooah-Asher

5TH: Brittany Defalu-Cache

WORLD HISTORY

1ST: Arthur Dixon-Ardmore    

2ND: Ethan Moore-Mustang                 

3RD: Blake Allen-Southmoore                        

4TH: Erin McCoy-Mustang              

5TH: Justin Neal-Jones

PSYCHOLOGY

1ST: Trent Brownen-Lindsay          

2ND: Rosa Moon-Mustang     

3RD: Selena Gilliam-Lindsay       

4TH: Deon Hall-Mustang                

5TH: Kristopher Lake-Jones

GOVERNMENT

1ST: Taylor Petersen-Bridge Creek

2ND: Curry Coleman-Sterling

3RD: Derek Wietelman-Southmoore

4TH: Kaythlyn Green-Lindsay

5TH: Blake Allen-Southmoore

SOCIOLOGY

1ST: Robert Davidson-Navajo

2ND: Sherrin Samuel-Mustang

3RD: Mason Smith-Lookeba Sickles        

4TH: Legen Beauchamp-Navajo

5TH: Julian Withers-Ardmore

OKLAHOMA HISTORY

1ST: Tanner Sylvester-Newcastle

2ND: Courtney Howard-Waurika

3RD: McCauley Rhodes-Lexington

4TH: Kendrick Davis-Waurika

5TH: Rylan Oaks-Union City

AMERICAN HISTORY

1ST: Jesse Doan-Lindsay

2ND: Seth Cleary-Lindsay

3RD: Blake Allen-Southmoore

4TH: Cameron Sralla-Ardmore

5TH: Curry Coleman-Sterling

BUSINESS MATH

1ST: Stephon Gordon-Ardmore

2ND: Nhi Nai-Southmoore

3RD: Sarah Wauahdoaah-Asher

4TH: Alicia Richey-Cache

5TH: Aaron Payne-Southmoore


Team Report
Small School Honorable Mention: Waurika
3rd Place: Lindsay
2nd: Southmoore
1st: Mustang