USAO Logo

Outstanding academic achievement by students recognized for Fall 2018 semester


Photo of the Te Ata statue in front of Troutt Hall

Outstanding academic achievement by students recognized for Fall 2018 semester

 

More than 270 students at the University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma were recently named to the university’s two honor rolls for the fall 2018 trimester.

University records show 176 students were named to the USAO Honor Roll and 95 students to the Regents Honor Roll.

The USAO Honor Roll recognizes students whose GPA is 3.5 or higher for 12 or more hours of class work. The Regents Honor Roll recognizes those who have been named to the USAO Honor Roll for three or more consecutive trimesters. The honor rolls were created to recognize and encourage academic excellence.

To learn more about educational opportunities at USAO, please visit www.usao.edu.

Students named to the Regents Honor Roll:

Altus – Olivia R. Washington

Ardmore – Christopher R. Garcia

Bridge Creek – Casey R. Tripp

Broken Arrow – Emily C. Rand

Catoosa – Amanda N. Gibson

Chickasha – Laci E. Bond, Maddison K. Cook, Rebekah C. Willoughby

Choctaw – Emily N. McAfee, Morgan A. Montgomery, Jackson Parker

Cyril – Dahlly M. Wilson

Del City – Christina Bevien-Guevarra

Dibble – Amber J. Pool

Dickson – Jaci N. Peoples

Duncan – Tammy J. O’Dell, Elizabeth Plasencia

Edmond – Araina K. Leatherock

Elmore City – Cole R. Ratchford

Frederick – Danielle N. Stevens  

Jenks – William J. Baird

Jones – Taylor D. Baugh, Kori R. Caparelli

Laverne – Lindsey B. Brown

Lawton – Allisa K. Austin, Danielle E. Cotton

Liberty – Amber M. Johnson

Marlow – Madalyn B. Estes, Tristyn B. Genn

Maysville – Caleb A. Townley

Midwest City – Caitlyn L. Hatfield

Minco – Katie Brassfield, Katie N. Cherry

Moore – Sarah L. Gourley, Emili F. Hall, Katherine K. Loman, Grant A. Ray, Andreanna S. Turner

Mustang – Ethan F. Gorrell, Sarah E. Hinds, Korbyn J. Peebles

Newcastle – Danielle N. Allison, Brandi R. Bates, Hannah D. Cannon, Emily R. Cerny, Melissa D. Davis, Sarah K. Huddleston, Carlie J. Triplitt,, Lauren N. Triplitt, Kira B. Middleton-Agenbroad

Noble – Megan L. Warren, Julianne M. Williamson

Norman – Katarina M. Boyles, Lainey N. Connant, Kaylee Jones, Haddon M. McIntosh, Molly K. Swift

Oklahoma City – Marissa C. Brannon, Geneieve R. Gordon, Duncan C. Payne

Owasso – Tina M. Bradley

Purcell – Casey E. Gilman

Putnam City – Lauren M. Carroll

Rush Springs – Mary A. Sweat

Ryan – Jamie L. Ellsbury

Soper – Kylie B. Futrell

Sterling – Savanah Barrett, Dalton J. Rego

Stillwater – Hannah E. Bays

Sulphur – Tristan M. Reagan

Tulsa – Cody R. Corser

Tuttle – Jeneve Dillon

Verden – Benjamin D. Verser

Verdigris – Caitlyn M. Caudill, Dora M. Causey

Wagoner – Kylea N. Caughman, Hannah N. Freeman

Yukon – Emily S. Hoebing, Kyra K. Merchen, Kaylee S. Souders, Kylee S. Vancoevering

 

Home-Schooled

Matthew T. Brooks, Kade Johnson, Denise A. Kimball

 

Out of State

Hannah V. Allison, Lezlee Bull, Kelly M. Carpenter, Ana Carrion, Meghan N. Maddox, Tia L. McCarley, Favour A. Oyebami, Megan Pugh, Susanna A. Quiles de McDaniel, Casey L. Rafael, Wahiba Touiki,

 

Students named to the USAO Honor Roll:

Allen – Jaime M. Allred

Altus – Bailey E. Johnson

Amber-Pocasset – Dakota S. Clouse

Anadarko – Benjamin A. Blackstar, Taralyn G. Curtis, Clarisse J. Fraley, Ashley D. Kopepassah, Jaclyn D. McCasland

Bethany – Daniel K. Roach

Blanchard – Mariah Becker, Karlie D. Bonds, Courtney D. Clark, Mia M. Cole, Nathan R. Jorgenson, Jessica M. Massie, Josie D. Sneed, David L. Ummel, Joseph D. Ummel, Baylee A. Upchurch

Broken Arrow – Cassidy L. Bowles, Ashley M. Watts

Cache – Kyler R. Crook, Katlyn S. Gembacz

Carnegie – Gary Sink

Chandler – Kaycee L. Ward

Chickasha – Zoe E. Blue, Shauna Medina, Rachel M. Redemer, Joseph J. Willoughby

Choctaw – Nicholas P. Stachovic, Alyssa G. Unsell

Comanche – Rebekah E. Mildren, Mason J. Taylor

Del City – Rosemary C. Bevien-Guevarra, Lauren F. Cookson

Dibble – Hunter M. Hamby, Sharon M. Matthews, Rebecca Singleton

Dickson – Kadie M. McLemore

Drumright – Bailey E. Rush

Durant – Tarrah L. Kinney, Savanah P. Springfield

Edmond – Mackenzie G. Holub

El Reno – Shyanne M. Alexander, McKinzi M. Gulickson

Elgin – Amber L. Nickle, Audrey C. Zyks

Enid – Jillian M. Nicholas

Fariview – Laura L. Randall

Fletcher – Ashley N. Hammonds, Sierra D. Holden

Guthrie – Lacey L. Dutton

Hydro – Lynsey A. Karraker

Idabel – Kyra M. Hornbuckle

Jenks – Hutch C. Peterson

Jones – Stephanie O. Howard, Jessica R. Knowles, Joel S. Lane, Allison M. Oliver

Kingfisher – Carson L. Racer

Lawton – Mikaela S. Malloy, Meagan L. Short

Lexington – Jackson N. Ewing, Lyndze M. Heidelberg, Randall C. Whitehead

Lindsay – Megan L. Hay, Haylie B. McCartney

Little Axe – Jessie L. Luttrell

Lone Grove – Stacey N. Phillips

Mangum – Destiny R. Osborn, Jordan L. Taylor

Marlow – Tiffany Walker, Madison K. Welton, Emma L. Wilson

McLoud – Cora M. Clegg

Minco – Taylor L. Bauman, Riley R. Dacus, Taryn N. Williams

Moore – Brooklyn Bear, Christian S. Davis, Hannah L. Dawson, Katelynne Hull,Adrienne D. Koscho, Heather McCracken, Kayle L. Moore, William Sprayberry

Muskogee – Dominique D. Brown, Alyson R. Hill

Mustang – Brooklynn K. Baird, Zoe L. Bennett, Brandi N. Hutchison, Lindsey N. Shown

Newcastle – Trevor D. McAlister, Hope I. Radtke, Zandra L. Wilson

Ninnekah – Zachary A. Banker, Summer-Skye Lingle-Ramirez

Norman – Isabella N. Hurst, Jami Martin, Veronica S. Ray, Emma B. Rice, Coleen M. Sovick

Oklahoma City – Veronica L. Bryant,Jaiden G. Campbell,Karina G. Cardiel,Grace L. Hawkins, Wendell W. Hixson, Julia Roberts, Claire E. Smith

Paul’s Valley – Jose D. Flores

Prague – Skyy A. Hilbun

Purcell – Baylee R. Bozarth, Cadlyn B. Wollenberg

Putnam City – Dominique A. Washington, Audrey A. Liddiard, Max R. Llwyd, Ananda A. Mohammadpour, Sophie K. Werner

Rush Springs – Autumn B. Mathis

Savanna – Morgan Loud

Skiatook Travis M. Hubbard

Spencer – Carlos Carrillo

Stillwater – Allison R. Swadley

Stratford – Duke A. Davenport

Sulphur – Kailee D. Blakeway

Tecumseh – Tatum Kuhn

Tulsa – Cassidy J. Brown, Halle S. Nolen, Melina G. Smith

Tuttle – Mychaela S. Chiles, Emma R. Tripp

Verdigris – Brianna D. Caudill

Washington – Courtney Lyles, Mandy Ozment

Waurika – Tucker G. Mora

Wayne – McKenzie L. Smith

Wellston – Sindey D. Wilson

Yukon – Eduardo A. Martinez, Gabrielle McDonough

Home-schooled

Summer D. Laurick, Matthew D. Merrill

 

Out of State

Hayley M. Allen, Rebekah Alston, Justin W. Andrews, Jack W. Bibby, Juddy C. Birir, Pau Celma, Iljant Cenolli, Monica Dobbs, Thais Duarte da Silva, Erin I. Dunagen, Nathaniel P. Edghill, Jonathan M, Fenhaus, Ashley N. Foster, Zachary C. Frost, Ashley J. Glandon, Hannah J. Goodwin, Francisco Hernandez-Esteban, Cameron S. Hines, David Kinuthia, Daniel A. Lafarga-Rendon, Tarah M. Mardon, Allie E. Morris, Alexander D. Munoz-Guerrero, Vibeke Nilsen-Petchprom, Veronica O. Osei, Halley M. Ponder, Patrick T. Pye, Blake Ramsey, Arizona M. Ridgway, Kenniel Y. Rivera-Gonzalez, Masoma Sakwe, Nico Siegrist, Diego L. Vianna