Schedule/Results

* Sooner Athletic Conference game
** Conference tournament
^ NAIA Regional/National Tournament
# Senior Day
% Exhibition game

HOME
AWAY
Time Date Opponent Score Record
6:00 PM 08/17 Rogers State (Scrimmage) (Claremore, OK)
7:00 PM 08/18 Oral Roberts (Scrimmage) (Tulsa, OK)
7:00 PM 08/25 Doane College (Crete, NE) W, 1-0
1-0
7:00 PM 08/27 Hastings College (Hastings, NE) L, 3-2
1-1
7:00 PM 09/07 Tabor College (Chickasha, OK) W, 4-3
2-1
7:00 PM 09/10 Oklahoma Baptist (Shawnee, OK) L, 1-3
7:00 PM 09/13 Friends University (Chickasha, OK) L, 3-4
2-3
7:00 PM 09/17 Oklahoma Wesleyan (Bartlesville, OK) L, 0-3
2-4
7:00 PM 09/22 McPherson College (Chickasha, OK) W, 2-0
3-4
6:00 PM 09/24 Ottawa University (Chickasha, OK) W, 3-1
4-4
3:00 PM 09/27 Southwestern Christian* (Bethany, OK)
7:00 PM 09/30 Southwestern Assemblies of God* (Chickasha, OK)
7:00 PM 10/04 Bacone College* (Chickasha, OK)
4:00 PM 10/08 Wayland Baptist* (Plainview, TX)
4:00 PM 10/15 John Brown* (Siloam Springs, AR)
7:00 PM 10/18 Texas Wesleyan* (Fort Worth, TX)
7:00 PM 10/21 Mid-America Christian* (Chickasha, OK)
7:00 PM 10/25 Oklahoma City* (Oklahoma City, OK)
7:00 PM 10/28 St. Gregory's*# (Chickasha, OK)

Junior Varsity Schedule/Results

* Sooner Athletic Conference game
** Conference tournament
^ NAIA Regional/National Tournament
# Senior Day
% Exhibition game

HOME
AWAY
Time Date Opponent Score Record
7:00 PM 08/25 Randall University (Chickasha, OK) W, 4-2
1-0
1:00 PM 09/02 (JV) Southwestern Christian (Chickasha, OK) W, 5-0
2-0
5:00 PM 09/13 (JV) OFC '98 White (Chickasha, OK) T, 1-1
3-0-1
6:00 PM 09/20 (JV) OFC 2000 (Chickasha, OK) W, 7-0
4-0-1
1:00 PM 09/23 (JV) Southwestern Christian (Bethany, OK) W, 6-2
5-0-1
2:00 PM 09/30 (JV) Southern Nazarene (Bethany, OK)
4:00 PM 10/06 (JV) Oklahoma Wesleyan (Bartlesville, OK)
1:00 PM 10/12 (JV) Rose State (Chickasha, OK)
6:00 PM 10/13 (JV) Southwestern Adventist (Chickasha, OK)
3:00 PM 10/19 (JV) Oklahoma Wesleyan (Chickasha, OK)
2:00 PM 10/21 (JV) Southern Nazarene (Chickasha, OK)