USAO Logo

Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty Filtering Options

Faculty Search Box

Faculty Department Filtering

Name Sort by Name Department Sort by Department Title Location Phone Email
Adeel Siddiqui Information, Research and Network Services Director of Network Services Austin Hall Room 113 405-574-1319 Email Me
Aleisha Karjala Division of Social Sciences and Business Professor of Political Science Davis Hall Room 221 405-574-1286 Email Me
Alex Kangas Division of Social Sciences and Business Assistant Professor of Economics Troutt Hall Room 312 405-574-1342 Email Me
Alexandria "Dria" Hampton Athletics Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer Physical Education Building Room 115 405-574-1370 Email Me
Alexis Avery Neill-Wint Center for Neurodiversity Head of Student Relations Troutt Hall Room 118 405-574-1279 Email Me
Amy Goddard Communications and Marketing Director Troutt Hall Room 104 405-574-1337 Email Me
Andrea Freymiller Athletics Athletic Trainer Fieldhouse Room 101 405-574-1398 Email Me
Angela Kinzinger Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Anne Tsonetokoy Nash Library Library Assistant I Nash Library Room 204 405-574-1263 Email Me
Annick Bellemain Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Foreign Language Davis Hall Room 249 405-574-1268 Email Me
April Lawrence Admissions Associate Director of Admissions Operations Troutt Hall Room 225 405-574-1338 Email Me
Autumn Dalman NASNTI Title III Grant NASNTI Administrative Assistant (Part-Time) Troutt Hall Room 306 405-574-1351 Email Me
Barry Feuerborn Admissions Associate Director of Admissions Recruitment/Transfer & Adult Coordinator Troutt Hall Room 225 405-574-1367 Email Me
Beckie Brennan Communications and Marketing Web Coordinator Troutt Hall Room 104 405-574-1369 Email Me
Ben Wetherbee Interdisciplinary Studies Assistant Professor of Interdisciplinary Studies and English, Coordinator of Writing Davis Hall Room 219B 405-574-1394 Email Me
Ben Wetherbee Division of Arts and Humanities Assistant Professor of Interdisciplinary Studies and English, Coordinator of Writing Davis Hall Room 219B 405-574-1394 Email Me
Benjamin Blackstar Communications and Marketing Creative Services Coordinator Troutt Hall Room 104 405-574-1383 Email Me
Benny Blain Security Security Officer Sparks Hall Security Office 405-222-8066 Email Me
Bill Ingraham Physical Plant Mechanical Maintenance Technician Physical Plant 405-574-1227 Email Me
Blake Morgan Division of Arts and Humanities Associate Professor of Art Davis Hall Room 309 405-574-1303 Email Me
Bobbie Shores Residential Housing Director of Housing and Residence Life Student Center Room 304 405-574-3603 Email Me
Bobbie Shores Student Services Director of Housing and Residence Life Student Center Room 304 405-574-3603 Email Me
Brandon Wood Division of Arts and Humanities Assistant Professor of Art Davis Hall Room 305 405-574-1287 Email Me
Brenda Gabioud Brown Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of English Davis Hall Room 119B 405-574-1207 Email Me
Brenda Parsons Bookstore Lead Sales Associate Bookstore 405-574-1304 Email Me
Brian Worthington Athletics Head Coach, Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country Email Me
Brianna Hampton Printing Services Printing Services Clerk Troutt Hall Room 120 Email Me
Brisco McPherson Athletics Athletic Director Fieldhouse Room 100 405-574-1249 Email Me
Carolyne Paradiso Oklahoma School for the Deaf Director of the Oklahoma School for the Deaf Canning Hall Room 114 405-574-3630 Email Me
Catelyn Perry Student Services Director of Counseling, Disability & Career Services Student Center Room 305 405-574-1326 Email Me
Cathy Perri Neill-Wint Center for Neurodiversity Assistant to the President Nash Library Room 303 405-574-1293 Email Me
Cathy Perri Office of the President Assistant to the President Nash Library Room 303 405-574-1293 Email Me
Chelsea Phillips Registrar's Office Registrar and Director of Enrollment & Records Troutt Hall Room 204 405-574-1205 Email Me
Chisum Lane Athletics Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball Troutt Hall Room 108 405-574-1384 Email Me
Chris Francis Athletics Head Coach, Men's Basketball Fieldhouse Room 103 405-574-1329 Email Me
Chris Hartman Printing Services Print Services Manager Troutt Hall Room 120 405-574-1280 Email Me
Chris Hartman Communications and Marketing Print Services Manager Troutt Hall Room 120 405-574-1280 Email Me
Christopher Garneau Division of Social Sciences and Business Associate Professor of Sociology Davis Hall Room 223 405-574-1243 Email Me
Cynthia Fuston Advancement and Foundation Administrative Assistant Advancement and Foundation Canning Hall Room 101 405-574-1349 Email Me
Daniel Pool Nash Library Library Assistant II Nash Library 205 405-574-1262 Email Me
Danielle McAllister Physical Plant Administrative Assistant Physical Plant Maintenance Office 405-574-1233 Email Me
Dany Doughan Division of Science and Physical Education Associate Professor of Chemistry Austin Hall Room 203 405-574-1313 Email Me
Darrick Matthews Athletics Head Coach, Women's Basketball Fieldhouse Room 102 405-574-1257 Email Me
David Duncan Communications and Marketing Television Production Specialist Nash Library Room 106B 405-574-1214 Email Me
Debra P. Holmes Division of Arts and Humanities Visiting Instructor of Technical Theatre Davis Hall Room 106C 405-574-1264 Email Me
Devon Gunter Division of Science and Physical Education Assistant Professor of Mathematics Austin Hall Room 103 405-574-1269 Email Me
Dianna Johnson Physical Plant Custodian Davis Hall Room 129 405-574-1233 Email Me
Donna Gower Academic Affairs Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs Troutt Hall Room 215 405-574-1309 Email Me
Donna Little Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Dwight Yokum Jr. Personnel and Business Office Staff Accountant-Accounts Payable Specialist Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1334 Email Me
Eileen Thomas Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Administrative Assistant for Education & Speech Language Pathology Gary Hall Room 106A 405-574-1328 Email Me
Emily Baker Registrar's Office Enrollment & Records Specialist Troutt Hall Room 204 405-574-1206 Email Me
Emily Hector Godwin Division of Arts and Humanities Head Drover Dancers Coach/Adjunct instructor Fieldhouse Email Me
Emily Hector Godwin Athletics Head Drover Dancers Coach/Adjunct instructor Fieldhouse Email Me
Eric Akins Physical Plant Mechanical Maintenance Supervisor Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1227 Email Me
Frank Prieto Athletics Assistant Coach, Softball Physical Education Building Room 109 405-574-1261 Email Me
Ginger London Academic Affairs Director of Instructional Technology Gary Hall Room 206E 405-574-1385 Email Me
Glenda Franks Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
J.C. Casey Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Communication Davis Hall Room 115 405-574-1242 Email Me
J.C. Sanders Division of Science and Physical Education Chair, Division of Science and Physical Education/Associate Professor of Physics Austin Hall Room 211A 405-574-1258 Email Me
JP Audas Development Director of Development Troutt Hall Room 106 405-574-1393 Email Me
Jackson Parker Security Security Officer Sparks Hall Security Office 405-222-8066 Email Me
Jacquelyn Knapp Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Art, Art Department Coordinator Davis Hall Room 309 405-574-1302 Email Me
Jadyn Wallis Athletics Head Coach, Softball Physical Education Building Room 109 405-574-1260 Email Me
James Finck Division of Social Sciences and Business Associate Professor of American History Davis Hall Room 202B 405-574-1229 Email Me
James Vaughn Division of Social Sciences and Business Chair of the Division of Social Sciences and Business and Associate Professor of Psychology Davis Hall Room 204A 405-574-1327 Email Me
Jan Hanson Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Music Davis Hall Room 237A 405-574-1298 Email Me
Jana Ware Admissions Recruitment and Admissions Specialist Troutt Hall Room 225 405-574-1272 Email Me
Jani Houtz Division of Science and Physical Education Administrative Assistant for Arts and Humanities, Science and PHED, Social Sciences and Business Austin Hall Room 210 405-574-1284 Email Me
Jani Houtz Division of Arts and Humanities Administrative Assistant for Arts and Humanities, Science and PHED, Social Sciences and Business Austin Hall Room 210 405-574-1284 Email Me
Jani Houtz Division of Social Sciences and Business Administrative Assistant for Arts and Humanities, Science and PHED, Social Sciences and Business Austin Hall Room 210 405-574-1284 Email Me
Jason Shaw Division of Science and Physical Education Associate Professor of Biology Austin Hall Room 210C 405-574-1292 Email Me
Jeannette Loutsch Division of Science and Physical Education Professor of Biology Austin Hall Room 207 405-574-1325 Email Me
Jenni Hammersberg Student Services Administrative Assistant Student Center Room 303 405-574-1278 Email Me
Jennifer Long Interdisciplinary Studies Professor of Economics and Director of Interdisciplinary Studies Troutt Hall Room 317 405-574-1217 Email Me
Jennifer Long Division of Social Sciences and Business Professor of Economics and Director of Interdisciplinary Studies Troutt Hall Room 317 405-574-1217 Email Me
Jennifer Warren Food Services General Manager for Sodexo Campus Services Student Center 405-574-1254 Email Me
Jeremy Roper Physical Plant Groundskeeper (part-time) Physical Plant Room 100 (405) 574-1233 Email Me
Jerry Hargis Division of Arts and Humanities Regents Professor of Communication Davis Hall Room 204B 405-574-1239 Email Me
Jim Davis Physical Plant Carpenter Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Jim Hopkins Academic Affairs Database Administrator (Part-Time) Troutt Hall Room 309 405-574-1224 Email Me
Jimmy Hampton Athletics Head Coach, Men's and Women's Soccer Physical Education Building Room 115 405-574-1358 Email Me
John Bruce Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Language and Literature Davis Hall Room 222A 405-574-1236 Email Me
John Feaver Office of the President President of the University Troutt Hall Room 210 405-574-1201 Email Me
Jonathan Thomason Division of Science and Physical Education Visiting Professor of Physical Education Physical Education Building Room 112 405-574-1246 Email Me
Jordan Vinyard Division of Arts and Humanities Associate Professor of Art Davis Hall Room 313 405-574-1301 Email Me
Jose Gonzalez Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Joseph Ellis Academic Affairs Database Administrator Troutt Hall 306A 405-574-1379 Email Me
Joshua Hakala Division of Science and Physical Education Assistant Professor of Biology Austin Hall Room 110B 405-574-1232 Email Me
Joshua Herndon Division of Arts and Humanities Technical Director/Facilities Manager Davis Hall Room 106D 405-574-1364 Email Me
Joshua Herndon Student Services Technical Director/Facilities Manager Davis Hall Room 106D 405-574-1364 Email Me
Joyce Jennings Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Justina Prairie Chief NASNTI Title III Grant NASNTI Grant Program Director Troutt Hall Room 306B 405-574-1317 Email Me
K'reen Wilson Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist (Work-Study) Troutt Hall Room 112 405-574-1251 Email Me
Karen Karner Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Director of John Morris Speech & Language Clinic & Assistant Professor of Speech Language Pathology Gary Hall Room 116A 405-574-1274 Email Me
Karen Karner John Morris Speech and Language Clinic Director of John Morris Speech & Language Clinic & Assistant Professor of Speech Language Pathology Gary Hall Room 116A 405-574-1274 Email Me
Kate Sekula Division of Arts and Humanities Assistant Professor of Music, Music Department Coordinator Davis Hall Room 234 405-574-1288 Email Me
Katie Davis Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of Theatre Arts Davis Hall Room 106B 405-574-1310 Email Me
Katie Sanders Personnel and Business Office Finance Clerk Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1213 Email Me
Kelli Monroe Student Success Center Student Success Coordinator Nash Library Room 304 405-574-1267 Email Me
Kevin Crow Division of Social Sciences and Business Professor of History Davis Hall Room 202A 405-574-1216 Email Me
Kirk Irby Physical Plant Groundskeeper Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Kristi Hendricks Enrollment Management Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs and Enrollment Management Troutt Hall Room 215 405-574-1221 Email Me
Kristi Hendricks Academic Affairs Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs and Enrollment Management Troutt Hall Room 215 405-574-1221 Email Me
Kristi John Institutional Research Institutional Research Analyst Troutt Hall Room 313 405-574-1321 Email Me
Kyla Patterson Admissions Admissions Assistant (Part-Time) Troutt Hall Room 225 405-574-1357 Email Me
L.D. Turner Physical Plant HVAC Technician Apprentice Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1227 Email Me
Laura Coponiti Financial Aid Dean of Enrollment Management Troutt Hall Room 112 405-574-1350 Email Me
Laura Morris Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Layne Thrift Division of Arts and Humanities Associate Professor of Art, Nesbitt Gallery Director Davis Hall Room 113 405-574-1374 Email Me
Layne Thrift Art Gallery Associate Professor of Art, Nesbitt Gallery Director Davis Hall Room 113 405-574-1374 Email Me
Lee Hester Howard Meredith Indian Humanities Professor Davis Hall Room 229 405-574-1289 Email Me
Lee Hester Division of Social Sciences and Business Professor Davis Hall Room 229 405-574-1289 Email Me
Linda Henley McCoy Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Instructor of Speech Language Pathology Gary Hall Room 116E 405-574-1256 Email Me
Linda Henley McCoy John Morris Speech and Language Clinic Instructor of Speech Language Pathology Gary Hall Room 116E 405-574-1256 Email Me
Linda McElroy Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Professor of Education Gary Hall Room 206F 405-574-1219 Email Me
Lisa Hanks Financial Aid Associate Director of Financial Aid Troutt Hall Room 112 405-574-1240 Email Me
Lucretia 'Cricket' Scott Physical Plant Head Groundskeeper Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Marilyn Feaver Advancement and Foundation Stevens Alumni House Manager Stevens Alumni House 405-574-1368 Email Me
Marissa Amos Student Success Center Success & Retention Coach Nash Library Room 306 405-574-1346 Email Me
Matthew Reynolds Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Instructor of Deaf Education/Deaf Education Coordinator Canning Hall Room 212 405-574-1273 Email Me
Michael Tartsah Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Michael "Scott" Erwin Security Security Officer Sparks Hall Security Office 405-222-8066 Email Me
Mike Coponiti Personnel and Business Office Vice President for Business and Finance Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1333 Email Me
Mike Ross Athletics Head Coach, Baseball Physical Education Building Room 108 405-574-1228 Email Me
Misti McClellan Alumni Development Director of Alumni Development Troutt Hall Room 126 405-574-1320 Email Me
Misty Steele Division of Social Sciences and Business Assistant Professor of Psychology/Title III Director Nash Library Room 302 405-574-1376 Email Me
Misty Steele Student Success Center Assistant Professor of Psychology/Title III Director Nash Library Room 302 405-574-1376 Email Me
Monica Treviño Enrollment Management Vice President for Enrollment Management and Student Affairs Troutt Hall Room 218 405-574-1226 Email Me
Myca Hinkle Residential Housing Director of Student Involvement & Housing Coordinator (Sparks Hall and Robertson Hall) Student Center Room 300 405-574-1311 Email Me
Myca Hinkle Student Services Director of Student Involvement & Housing Coordinator (Sparks Hall and Robertson Hall) Student Center Room 300 405-574-1311 Email Me
Nancy Hector Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Professor of Education & Coordinator of Field-Based Experiences Gary Hall Room 206B 405-574-1354 Email Me
Nancy Hughes Student Services Dean of Students Student Center Room 301 405-574-1330 Email Me
Niall Crick Admissions Assistant Men's and Women's Soccer Coach & International Admissions Recruiter Physical Education Building Room 115 405-574-1347 Email Me
Niall Crick Athletics Assistant Men's and Women's Soccer Coach & International Admissions Recruiter Physical Education Building Room 115 405-574-1347 Email Me
Nicholas Boyde Division of Science and Physical Education Assistant Professor of Chemistry Austin Hall Room 210A 405-574-1285 Email Me
Nicole McMonagle Nash Library Interim Director of Nash Library Nash Library Room 202 405-574-1341 Email Me
Olivia Chapman Athletics Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball Troutt Hall Room 108 405-574-1247 Email Me
Pamela Burks Registrar's Office Enrollment and Records Specialist Troutt Hall Room 204 405-574-1204 Email Me
Patty Davis Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Paula Brashears Personnel and Business Office Administrative Assistant for Business and Finance Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1211 Email Me
Priscilla Malmstrom Division of Science and Physical Education Visiting Instructor of Mathematics/Statistics Austin Hall Room 210B 405-574-1259 Email Me
Quan Tran Division of Science and Physical Education Associate Professor of Mathematics Austin Hall Room 204 405-574-1276 Email Me
Rachel Jones Division of Science and Physical Education Associate Professor of Biology Austin Hall Room 211B 405-574-1252 Email Me
Rebecca Snider Student Services Administrative Assistant/Mailroom Clerk Student Center Room 303 405-574-1215 Email Me
Rebecca White Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Rhenada Finch Division of Arts and Humanities Piano Accompanist Davis Hall Room 251 405-574-1297 Email Me
Richard Barker Athletics Head Coach, Women's Volleyball Physical Education Building Room 114 405-574-1314 Email Me
Rick Braden Physical Plant Carpenter Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Robert Newbrough Division of Social Sciences and Business Instructor in Accounting Troutt Hall Room 307 405-574-1266 Email Me
Robyn Rogers Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist (Student Loans) Troutt Hall Room 112 405-574-1353 Email Me
Russell Pool Security Emergency Preparedness & Senior Security Officer Sparks Hall Security Office 405-222-8066 Email Me
Sam West Physical Plant Groundskeeper (Part-Time) Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Sarah Layman Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Chair, Division of Education & Speech-Language Pathology, Director of Teacher Education Gary Hall Room 106B 405-574-1253 Email Me
Sarah Stagg Development Associate Director of Development and Alumni Development Troutt Hall Room 106 405-574-1344 Email Me
Sarah Stagg Alumni Development Associate Director of Development and Alumni Development Troutt Hall Room 106 405-574-1344 Email Me
Sean Kelly Division of Science and Physical Education Professor of Physical Education Physical Education Building Room 110 405-574-1248 Email Me
Sean Risinger Neill-Wint Center for Neurodiversity Program Coordinator Troutt Hall Room 110 405-574-1389 Email Me
Sharla Bare Personnel and Business Office Payroll Clerk/Accounts Receivable Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1335 Email Me
Sharon Ast Personnel and Business Office Accounting Clerk/Foundation Bookkeeper Troutt Hall Room 220 405-574-1355 Email Me
Shaylee Chester Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Instructor of Early Childhood Education and Director of Child Development Center Gary Hall Room 101A 405-574-1230 Email Me
Sheila Guerrero Bookstore Bookstore Manager Bookstore 405-574-1304 Email Me
Shelley Rees Division of Arts and Humanities Professor of English, Coordinator of Language and Literature Davis Hall Room 222C 405-574-1244 Email Me
Sid Hudson Advancement and Foundation Vice President, University Advancement; Executive Director, USAO Foundation; Head Cross Country Coach Canning Hall Room 102 405-574-1324 Email Me
Sid Hudson Athletics Vice President, University Advancement; Executive Director, USAO Foundation; Head Cross Country Coach Canning Hall Room 102 405-574-1324 Email Me
Sirena Matthews Athletics Assistant, Women's Basketball Fieldhouse Room 102 405-574-1257 Email Me
Stephen Weber Interdisciplinary Studies Chair of the Division of Arts and Humanities and Professor of Music Davis Hall Room 236 405-574-1295 Email Me
Stephen Weber Division of Arts and Humanities Chair of the Division of Arts and Humanities and Professor of Music Davis Hall Room 236 405-574-1295 Email Me
Steve Holden Athletics Head Coach, Men's and Women's Golf Email Me
Tailor Finney Athletics Sports Information Assistant (Part-Time) Troutt Hall Room 107 Email Me
Tailor Finney Communications and Marketing Sports Information Assistant (Part-Time) Troutt Hall Room 107 Email Me
Tanner Shoemaker Athletics Sports Information Director Troutt Hall Room 107 405-574-1210 Email Me
Tanner Shoemaker Communications and Marketing Sports Information Director Troutt Hall Room 107 405-574-1210 Email Me
Thomas Willcock Division of Science and Physical Education Visiting Instructor of Chemistry Austin Hall Room 110A 405-574-1296 Email Me
Tom Coker Information, Research and Network Services Computer Technician Austin Hall Room 113 405-574-1359 Email Me
Tonnia Anderson Division of Social Sciences and Business Associate Professor of History and American Studies Davis Hall Room 222D 405-574-1312 Email Me
Tony Harris Physical Plant Building & Structure Supervisor Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1235 Email Me
Tony Orsi Athletics Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer Physical Education Building Room 115 405-574-115 Email Me
Tricia Keester Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Tristan Pearcy Physical Plant Groundskeeper Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Trixie Russell Athletics Assistant Athletic Trainer Fieldhouse Room 101 405-574-1398 Email Me
Tyle Hankins Athletics Assistant Coach, Baseball Physical Education Building Room 108 405-574-1345 Email Me
Vanessa K. McNabb Office of the President Executive Assistant to the President and USAO Board of Regents Secretary Troutt Hall Room 210 405-574-1201 Email Me
Vienna Gamez Physical Plant Custodian Physical Plant Room 100 405-574-1233 Email Me
Yunjae Hwang Division of Education and Speech Language Pathology Assistant Professor of Deaf Education Canning Hall Room 210 405-574-1241 Email Me
Zachary McGrew Communications and Marketing Media Manager Troutt Hall Room 104 405-574-1362 Email Me
Zachary Simpson Interdisciplinary Studies Associate Professor of Philosophy and Religious Studies Davis Hall Room 204C 405-574-1381 Email Me
Zachary Simpson Division of Arts and Humanities Associate Professor of Philosophy and Religious Studies Davis Hall Room 204C 405-574-1381 Email Me